Official movie poster for IT'S SO OVER, a comedy thriller film

IT'S SO OVER

12m
ComedyThriller

IT'S SO OVER Synopsis

Michael, seeking a fresh start, attempts a 24-hour digital detox. However, his brief disconnect from technology quickly devolves into a Kafkaesque nightmare when he discovers he's been framed for a crime.

IT'S SO OVER is a comedy and thriller film directed by John Merizalde with a runtime of 12m. It stars Al Warren, Erin Murray and Rick Darge.

Director:
John Merizalde
Writers:
John Merizalde
Production:
Florence
Status:
Released

IT'S SO OVER Cast & Crew

Main cast

Key crew

Directed by John Merizalde, written by John Merizalde.

Explore more Comedy titles

You may also like

Movies similar to IT'S SO OVER

IT'S SO OVER – Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch IT'S SO OVER online?

+

IT'S SO OVER does not have a confirmed streaming, rental or digital purchase option listed for your region yet. Availability is refreshed regularly, so check back for updates.

Who stars in IT'S SO OVER?

+

The main cast of IT'S SO OVER includes Al Warren, Erin Murray and Rick Darge. The film was directed by John Merizalde. You can see the full cast and crew list, with character names, further up this page.