Official movie poster for Max is Bleeding, a drama thriller film

Max is Bleeding

8m
DramaThriller

Max is Bleeding Synopsis

Courtney uses a trip to the vet to try to escape from her abusive boyfriend.

Max is Bleeding is a drama and thriller film directed by Jordan Anstatt with a runtime of 8m. It stars Chloe Sirene, Matias Bonino, Julie Reifers and Ameerah Briggs.

Director:
Jordan Anstatt
Status:
Released

Max is Bleeding Cast & Crew

Main cast

Key crew

Directed by Jordan Anstatt.

Explore more Drama titles

You may also like

Movies similar to Max is Bleeding

Max is Bleeding – Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Max is Bleeding online?

+

Max is Bleeding does not have a confirmed streaming, rental or digital purchase option listed for your region yet. Availability is refreshed regularly, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Max is Bleeding?

+

The main cast of Max is Bleeding includes Chloe Sirene, Matias Bonino, Julie Reifers and Ameerah Briggs. The film was directed by Jordan Anstatt. You can see the full cast and crew list, with character names, further up this page.