Red Alert

8.0(1)15m
Drama

Red Alert Synopsis

Guy is a shy 16 year-old with a big secret. He has superpowers. Following an encounter with another classmate at school. Guy is forced to face his fears and learn to trust his powers. Ultimately leading Guy to finally confront his abusive father.

Red Alert is a drama film directed by Omri Tabachnik with a runtime of 15m. It stars Nadav Mestinger, Almog Arielle Abargil and Dudi Gordon. Viewers rate it 8.0 out of 10 across 1 ratings.

Director:
Omri Tabachnik
Producers:
Ellie Makarov
Status:
Released

Red Alert Cast & Crew

Main cast

Key crew

Directed by Omri Tabachnik, produced by Ellie Makarov.

Explore more Drama titles

Red Alert Reviews & Ratings

Average viewer score of 8.0/10 from 1 ratings.

You may also like

Movies similar to Red Alert

Red Alert – Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I watch Red Alert online?

+

Red Alert does not have a confirmed streaming, rental or digital purchase option listed for your region yet. Availability is refreshed regularly, so check back for updates.

Who stars in Red Alert?

+

The main cast of Red Alert includes Nadav Mestinger, Almog Arielle Abargil and Dudi Gordon. The film was directed by Omri Tabachnik. You can see the full cast and crew list, with character names, further up this page.

Is Red Alert worth watching?

+

Red Alert holds an average rating of 8.0 out of 10 from 1 viewer votes, and is a good pick if you enjoy drama films. Read the viewer reviews on this page to decide for yourself.